top of page

GROUP EXHIBITIONS

 
2023 Future present continuous, Eva Steynen.Deviation(s) gallery, Antwerp BE
2023 Confrontaties IV, Ambassador & Zonta Club Tielt, curator: Frans Vercoutere​, Meulebeke BE (cat.)
2023 Because every house tells a story
,Collection Das Dingenen, Duffel BE
2023 Walking on thin ince (een archivering van een tijdspanne), cas ruimte, curator Lieven Cateau, Zottegem BE
2023 Serendipiteit, Academie Harelbeke Anders, curator Xavier Marescaux​, Harelbeke BE
2023 Lightness, CC De Ververij, curator Bart Van De Vijvere, Ronse BE
2023 A PRO POT, D'apostrof, curator Trees De Mits, Meigem BE

2022 tout est nouveau sous la lune, Galerie Van Caelenbergh, Aalst BE
2022 Onbelast, Diksmuide BE
2022 Art Au Centre Liège, Liège BE
2022 Keile contemporary, Keilepand, Rotterdam NL
2022 Duets, CC De Steiger & Stads​​museum, curators Chiel Vandenberghe and Bart Vandevijvere, Menen BE

2021 Tortilla Flat, M12, Ronse BE
2021 Belgium Art and Design Fair with V/MSP Gallery, Floraliënhal, Ghent BE
2021 Art@work, De Cellen, Oostkamp BE (cat.)
2021 b20, Kasteel van Poeke, Aalter BE
2021 Das - Dingenen, CC Zwanenberg, Heist-op-den-Berg BE
2021 Composte 2021, Steenhuize, Herzele BE
2021 Zweefkracht en zwaartevlucht, Curator: Edith Ronse, Hof ter Saksen, Beveren BE (cat.)                 

2020 Mono- come up and see my prints!, Jakob Smits Museum, curator: Tom Liekens, Mol BE (cat)
2020 Desire for a Dream, Galerie Van Caelenbergh, Aalst BE (cat.)
2020 Ladekastproject, PHŒBUS•Rotterdam, Rotterdam NL
2020 Unravelings, PARCE Art Initiative / Sint-Amanduskapel, Ghent BE​ (cat.)
2020 Star trac K, CAS, Zottegem BE
2020 Ballroom project 2 with DMW Art Space, Antwerp BE

2019 Art au jardin, Chateau Esquelbecq, curator: Aude de Bourbon Parme, Esquelbecq FR
2019 Confrontaties III, Ambassador & Zonta Club Tielt (cat.), curator: Frans Vercoutere, Meulebeke BE
2019 Print Art Fair, Frans Masereel Centrum, Kasterlee BE
2019 Ballroom project with Twelve Twelve Gallery, curator: Yirka De Brucker, Pekfabriek, Antwerp BE
2019 Loss, kunstenfestival, SABK, Zottegem BE
2019 Tekening (disegno), Vierkante zaal, Sint-Niklaas BE (cat.)
2019 The Fast Show, Loods 12, Wetteren BE

​2018 Constructor, curators: Luc Hoekx and Arjan Janssen, Galerie-NZ, Arendonk BE
2018 Op de grond, tussenin of aan de hemel, curator: Els Wuyts, Kunstencentrum Ten Bogaerde, Koksijde BE2018 
2018 Harry & Friends, curator: Harlinde De Mol, Stoom, Oudenaarde
2018 Art Pop Pop Art / Kunstenfestival, Kunstnetwerk Haspengouw / Art Borgloon, curator: Jos Herk, Borgloon BE
2018 RAW, curator: Lieven Cateau, Boortmeerbeek BE 
2018 2 years DMW Artspace, DMW Artspace, Antwerp, BE
2018 Abstract Connections, cwart, Knokke-Heist BE (cat.)
2018 Onvoorziene Omstandigheden, Stedelijke Kunstacademie, curator Tuur Delodder, Tielt BE
2018 BAD Belgium Art and Design, curator: Daan Rau, solo booth with V/MSP Gallery, Ghent BE
2018 Cross-overplatform / Where Art meets Design, curators: Daan Rau and Siegrid Demyttenaere, Ghent BE
2018 'LE SUD' (50° 38' 28'' N, 4° 40' 5'' E), curator: Gert Scheerlinck, Twelve twelve gallery, The Hague, NL

2017 Yügen#02 Art, curator Jan Hoet Junior, Yugen Kombucha, Ghent BE
2017 Anybody home? D'Apostrof, Deinze (Meigem) BE
2017 Kunstkussen, Rasa, Antwerp BE (cat.)
2017 Bastion 10 (cat.), curator: Philippe Van Cauteren, Menen BE
2017 Poppositions: DMW Artspace, ING Art Center, Brussels BE

2016 Vincent Van Gogh huis, Symposium & Veiling Van Gogh artist-in-residence, Landkunst op de Buissche Heide, Zundert NL (cat.)
2016 V E R W A N D, D'Apostrof, Deinze (Meigem) BE
2016 DMW Art Space, GOGOGOGO, Antwerp BE
2016 Vierkante Zaal, La Primavera, Sint - Niklaas BE

2015 Kunstnetwerk Haspengouw / Art Borgloon, Actueel Kunsten Festival, Borgloon BE
2015 Vincent Van Gogh huis, Landkunst op de Buisse Heide, Zundert NL
2015 Chocoladefabriek, Before the foodfight, Tongeren BE
2015 M Museum, Attitudes to Form, Open M, Leuven BE (cat.)
2015 No Walls Expo at North Sea Jazz, Ahoy, Rotterdam, NL
2015 Poppositions: OMS Pradhan, Canal Wharf, Brussels BE
2015 Zelden ontgaat verbeelding haar eerste druk, Print Art Fair, Frans Masereel Centrum, Kasterlee BE
2015 No Walls, Fenixloods, Rotterdam NL

2014 Tussen, D'Apostrof, Deinze (Meigem) BE
2014 Biodiversiteit Nieuwenhoven, Kasteel, Provinciaal Domein Nieuwenhoven, Sint-Truiden BE
2014 Showroom, Ricou Gallery, Brussels BE
2014 Art Brussels, Rasa Brussels BE (cat.)
2014 Separation of concerns, Villa De Olmen, Wieze BE
2014 Print Art Fair, Frans Masereel Centrum, Kasterlee BE
2014 Contemporary Art in Belgium, Maison de ventes Cornette de Saint Cyr, Brussels BE (cat.)

2013 A petite fair, Ricou Gallery @ Boetzelaer/Nispen & Jeanine Hofland Contemporary Art Amsterdam NL
2013 Jan Colle Gallery / Entrepot Fictief, TEKEN, 
curators: Jan Colle, Julie Crenn, Ghent BE (cat.)
2013 RASCHE RIPKEN BERLIN, 4 aus belgien, Berlin DE 
2013 SECONDroom, John Van Oers & Roeland Tweelinckx invite, Antwerp BE 
2013 Art Brussels, Ricou Gallery, Brussels BE (cat.)
2013 Kunst op pootjes, Rasa, Mu.zee, Ostend (Museum of Modern Art), Ostend BE
2013 SCHUNK, Kunst op pootjes, Heerlen NL

2012 Raak, Rasa, Mu.zee, Ostend BE 
2012 Kunst op pootjes, Rasa, Antwerp BE 
2012 Thread - part two, Gallery EL, Welle BE 
2012 Art Brussels / Ricou Gallery, Brussels BE (cat.)
2012 Raak, Rasa, SCHUNK, Heerlen NL 
2012 Raak, Rasa, Z33, Hasselt BE

2011 Raak, Rasa, S.M.A.K. , Ghent BE 
2011 De Lading, curator Lieven Cateau, Old Factory, Wetteren BE
2011 Translating Practices, Sint Lucas Library, Ghent BE 
2011 Van stof tot asse, Triënnal on Contemporary Art, Asse BE (cat.) 
2011 Art in the city, Brussels BE (cat.)
2011 Art Brussels / Ricou Gallery, Brussels BE (cat.)

2010 Public Private Paintings, Mu.zee, Ostend (Museum of Modern Art), Ostend BE (cat.) 
2010 Basement, Marion De Cannière, Antwerp BE 
2010 Between the Sacred and the Profane, curator: Peter Pollers, CIAP, Hasselt BE 
2010 Translating Practices, HISK, Ghent BE 
2010 Art Brussels with Gallery EL, Brussels, BE (cat.) 

2009 Sculptural / Collection, new acquisitions, S.M.A.K., Ghent BE
2009 Orde - Chaos, Klein Begijnhof, Mechelen BE 
2009 Tais-toi soiree belle, Amusez Vous in het MSK, Museum of Fine Arts, Ghent BE
2009 De connectie, curator: Lieven Cateau, Campo Santo Chappel, Ghent BE

2008 Visions: 40 years drawing contest, Ronse, curator Jan Leconte, Former hospital, Ronse
2008 Circulation / Movinn-art, Bruges BE (cat.)
2008 Young Ones Award, Ghent / Giga C., curators: Philippe Van Cauteren and Pierre Muyle, Lineart, Ghent, BE (cat.)
2008 Galerie EL, B-new Gallery selected by Hans Martens (HISK) and Flor Bex (MUHKA) Lineart, Ghent, BE (cat.)
2008 Young Artists (selected by) Kathrin Ginsberg, Ghent University Botanical Garden (Palmarium, S.M.A.K.), Ghent BE (cat.) 
2008 Omgevingstekenen, Provincial prize East-Flanders, curator Edith Doove, Caermersklooster, Ghent BE (cat.) 

2007 39th drawing contest in the city of Ronse, Brouwerij De Keyser, Ronse BE 
2007 Young Artists (selected by) Dirk Pauwels, Ghent University Botanical Garden (Palmarium, S.M.A.K.), Ghent BE (cat.) 
2007 Elia, 9th Elia Biënnial Conference, Handelsbeurs, Ghent BE (cat.)

2006 Out of control, VUB (Brussels University), Brussels BE (cat.) 
2006 Fris IV, Gallery Jan Colle, Ghent BE 
2006 Wel klaar maar nog lang niet af, Mixed Media, KASK, Royal Academy of Fine Arts, Ghent BE 

2005 Mixed Media 2D, Art Track (KASK, Royal Academy of Fine Arts), Ghent BE 
2005 Young Artists, (selected by) Philippe Van Cauteren, Ghent University Botanical Garden (Palmarium, S.M.A.K.), Ghent BE (cat.) 

2004 Leopold, Leopoldskazerne, Ghent BE (cat.) 
2004 Sint Lucas 2004, curator Dirk Manesse, Accec site, Ghent BE (cat.) 

BIO
 

bottom of page